Festival

The Warehouse Project unveil full 2019 season

The world-famous series of parties returns to Manchester later this year.

The Warehouse Project has unveiled its full schedule for 2019.

The three-month season kicks off on 20 September 2019, running until 1 January 2020.

Organisers have today confirmed that Aphex Twin, Underworld, Four Tet, Nina Kraviz, Bicep, Fatboy Slim, Hacienda Classical, Above & Beyond, Paradise, Drumcode and loads more have joined the line up for 2019’s edition.

Back for its thirteenth year, Manchester will once again play host to the series of much-loved club nights from which will bring some of the hottest names in house, techno, trance, dubstep and more to the north.

After a triumphant farewell to their Store Street home last year, organisers have confirmed that The Warehouse Project will be moving to Mayfield Depot for 2019’s season.

Next to Piccadilly train station, the disused former Royal Mail sorting office is just a short distance away from their former location.

Sam Kandel, co-founder of WHP comments: “Without doubt WHP19 has been the most challenging and exciting season to programme since WHP began. As has been the case with every WHP venue that has gone before we don’t really know how long it will be around, so our thought was simply that we need to make the most of it for the time it’s available. The space at the Depot is a dream in terms of creating a brand new environment and to collaborate with artists and other promoters in a way that hasn’t been possible before. We’re really pleased with how its all coming together and can’t wait for September.”

See the confirmed schedule for The Warehouse Project 2019 below.

Tickets for the newly added shows will be available from 9:00 Friday 19 July, and tickets for all other Warehouse Project shows are available now. Grab them at Ticketmaster.co.uk


Here’s the confirmed line up:

Friday 20 September 2019

Aphex Twin Curates

Aphex Twin
Nina Kraviz
Aleksi Perala
Lee Gamble
33EMYBW (European debut)
Rian Treanor
Kyoka
ZULI
SOS Gunver Ryberg
Renick Bell
Acre
Szare
Croww

Saturday 21 September 2019

Welcome to Mayfield

Disclosure [DJ Set]
Maribou State [live]
Annie Mac
Denis Sulta
Skream B2B Krystal Klear
Mall Grab
Mella Dee
DJ Seinfeld
Jayda G
Paul Woolford
Leon Vynehall
Dan Shake
Baba Stiltz
Moxie
KETTAMA
SHERELLE
Prospa
Louis Chen
Jaguar
TSHA
Krysko
Greg Lord
Zutekh DJs

Saturday 28 September 2019

Warehouse Project & Kaluki Present:

Marco Carola
Loco Dice
Apollonia
Pirate Copy & De La Swing
Pete Zorba & Calvin Clarke

Archive:

Maceo Plex
Anna
Joy Orbison
Italo Jonhson
Olli Ryder & Luke Welsh

Concourse:
Richy Ahmed
Skream
Waff
Joey Daniels
Ben Sterling
Alisha

Friday 4 October 2019

All Night Long

Depot: Cuttin Headz
The Martinez Brothers

Concourse:
Eats Everything

Archive:
Honey Dijon

Saturday 5 October 2019

Metropolis & Wah

Chase & Status [DJ set]
(A-Z)
Barely Legal
Bassboy
Chimpo
Danny Bird
Darkzy
David Rodigan
DJ Zinc
Dub Phizix & Strategy
Emerald
Friction
Holy Goof
Hybrid Minds
Indika
K Motionz
Laz Cru
Levelz
Mark XTC b2b Exile
Mollie Collins b2b North Base
My Nu Leng
Notion
Rich Reason?
Sasasas
TS7
Voltage B2b Bou
Mcs in all rooms

Friday 18 October 2019

Mura Masa presents Raw Youth Collage
Nao
Black Midi
Flohio
Joy Orbison
Special Request
Jacques Greene
Vegyn
TSHA
Jadu Heart
Space Afrika
Blehrin
Now Wave DJs

Friday 11 October 2019

WHP Presents
MK
Diplo
Gorgon City
Pleasure State Live
Lee Foss
Low Steppa
Leftwing: Kody
Riva Starr
Weiss
KC Lights
Meduza
Dom Dolla
PAX
Nightlapse
Understate
Biscits
Lewis Jordan

Saturday 12 October 2019

FAC51 – The Haçienda

Live:
Haçienda Classiçal
Soul II Soul
A Certain Ratio

DJ:
Louie Vega
David Morales
Marshall Jefferson
Mike Pickering
Graeme Park
Greg Wilson
Justin Robertson
K Klass
Tom Wainwright
Jon Da Silva
Plus very special guests the return of Sub Sub [DJ set]

Saturday 19 October 2019

Adem Beyer presents DRUMCODE

Adam Beyer
Alan Fitzpatrick
B.Traits
Bart Skills
Bec
Boxia
Dense & Pika
Enrico Sangiuliano
Ida Engberg
Joel Mull
Layton Giordani
Maceo Plex
Marco Farone
Maya Jane Coles
Monika Kruse
Pan-Pot
Pig&Dan
Victor Ruiz
Wehbba

Friday 25 October 2019

WHP Presents

Camelphat
Skream
Joris Voorn
Yousef
Heidi
wAFF
Detlef
Latmun
Archie Hamilton
Lauren Lo Sung
Mason Collective
Alisha
Will Easton
Josh Baker
Plus special guest Michael Bibi

Saturday 26 October 2019

Four Tet
Skrillex
Peggy Gou
Jon Hopkins [Dj Set]
Daphni
Mall Grab
Hessle Audio FT Ben UFO, Pearson Sound & Pangaea
Avalon Emerson
Courtesy
Skee Mask
Saoirse
DJ Q
Flava D
DJ Champion
SHERELLE
Martha
D.Tiffany
DJ Barely Legal
upsammy
Krysko
Swing Ting
Eat Your Own Ears DJs

Saturday 2 November 2019

Annie Mac Presents Halloween Spectacular

Depot:
Annie Mac
Green Velvet
Denis Sulta
KETTAMA
Rebuke
Jaguar

Archive:
Special Request
Paranoid London [Live]
Randall Acid House Set
Kornel Kovacs
Eclair Fifi
Nite Fleit
Jossy Mitsu
Finn

Concourse:
Nightmares On Wax [Dj Set]
Folamour
DJ Boring
O’Flynn
TSHA
Grainger

Friday 8 November 2019

TRIK

Luciano
Patrick Topping
Eats Everything
Paco Osuna
Kink [Live]
Octave One [Live]
Fjaak
KETTAMA
Cinthie
Sally C
Elliot Adamson
Bryan Kessler
Nancy [Live]
Daddy dino
Smyth
Greg Lord

Saturday 9 November 2019

Homo Electric Present Homobloc
The Black Madonna
Roisin Murphy [Live]
Seth Troxler
Honey Dijon
Larry Heard
Mr Fingers [Live]
Todd Terje
Robyn [DJ Set]
Romy
Hunee
Midland
Nicky Siano
Palms Trax
Jayda G
Horse Meat Disco
Young Marco
Artwork
Erol Alkan
Haai
Crazy P [Live]
Honey Soundsystem
Gideon [Nyc Downlow]
Ivan Smagghe
Luke Unabomber
House Gospel Choir [Live]
Hannah Holland
Luke Solomun
Dj Paulette
Hi Fi Sean
Jonjo (Savage)
Kath Mcdermott
Kiss Me Again
Jaye Ward.
Michelle Manetti
Gina Breeze
Sprechen
Peak & Swift (Renate)
Adonis
Blasha & Allatt
Dan Beaumont
Jamie Bull
High Hoops
Supernature
Anabelle Fraser
Will Tramp
Jay Jay Revlon
Guy Williams
Veba

Wednesday 13 November 2019

Flume
plus special guests

Friday 22nd November 2019

Ape & Metropolis Presents

Depot:
Andy C
Sub Focus B2b Wilkinson
High Contrast
Dimension
Macky G
Mefjus

Concourse – D&B Allstars:
Kings Of The Rollers
Hype B2b Hazard
Dilinja B2b Benny L
Spy B2b Randall B2b Breakage (Dubplate Style Set)
Bryan G B2b Dj Die B2b Jumping Jack Frost
North Base B2b Harriet Jackson
Bou B2b Ti B2b Nicky Blackmarket
Standard Procedure
Mcs:
Ic3
Ad
Haribo
Dynamite

Archive:
Goldie
Calibre
Marky
Spectrasoul
Skeptical
Kanine
Fox

Saturday 23 November 2019

Skepta
Octavian
Flohio
Miraa May
Tiffany Calver
Sherelle
Maximum
Places + Faces
Rich Reason
Black Josh

Friday 29 November 2019

Anjuna Beats

Above & Beyond
Grum
Oliver Smith
Trance Wax
Amy Wiles
Gabriel & Dresden
Genix
Tinlicker
Amber Stomp

Saturday 30 November 2019

Feel My Bicep

Depot:
Jeff Mills
Bicep
Special Guest: Floating Points [Live]
Midland
Avalon Emerson
Willow
Brame & Hamo

Concourse:
Dj Seinfeld
Call Super
Josey Rebelle
Aurora Halal [Live]
Mor Elian
Cromby
Lns

Archive:
808 State [Live]
Djrum [Live]
Overmono [Live]
Haai
Hammer
James Shinra
Danielle
Krysko & Greg Lord

Thursday 5 December 2019

Underworld [Live]
Special Guests TBA

Friday 6 December 2019

Paradise

Depot:
Jamie Jones
Hot Since 82
Rich Nxt

Concourse:
Richy Ahmed
Ilario Alicante
Lauren Lo Sung

Archive:
Mele
Detlef B2b Latmun
Rebuke

Saturday 21 December 2019

Fatboy Slim
Eli & Fur
Prospa
Route 94
Mele
Cousn

Tuesday 31 December 2019: NYE

New Years Eve At The Warehouse Project
Special Guests To Be Announced
Wednesday 1 January 2019: NYD

New Years Day At The Warehouse Project
Special Guests To Be Announced

Share post